Meet the IA Team

IA Leadership Team

  • Andrew Whitelegg
    Chief Executive Officer
  • Tegan Dobbie
    Regional Director SA/WA/NT
  • John Healy
    Regional Director QLD
  • Amy Lampard
    Regional Director, Victoria/Tasmania/ACT
  • Marcelo Solar
    National Director - Strategic Clients
  • Meera De Almaida-John
    Chief Financial Officer / People and Culture

The National Team

  • Gerald Caputo
    Projects Director
  • Shane Wintershoven
    Project Director
  • Milena Butovski
    Project Director
  • Dilini Gunawardena
    Studio Manager
  • Laura Riach
    Design Manager
  • Emma Greenwood
    Design Manager
  • Mark McGowan
    Design Manager
  • Stephen Morgan
    Project Manager
  • Craig Hansen
    Workplace Consultant
  • Michelle Newman
    Design Consultant/Technical Specialist
  • Imogen Birch
    Workplace Consultant
  • Stephanie Di Losa
    Senior Interior Designer – Team Leader NSW
  • Leonie Gorman
    Senior Interior Designer
  • Luke Wells
    Senior Interior Designer
  • Thierry Hilt
    Senior Interior Designer
  • Melissa Twidale
    Senior Interior Designer – Team Leader ACT
  • Jemma Loewenthal
    Senior Interior Designer
  • Ellyse Mateer
    Senior Interior Designer
  • Kerri Zacharie
    Senior Interior Designer
  • Danielle Machalski
    Senior Interior Designer
  • Kelly Kow
    Senior Interior Designer
  • Jenna Grljusich
    Senior Interior Designer
  • Alisha Bucco
    Senior Interior Designer – Team Leader SA
  • Vanessa Gatti
    Senior Interior Designer
  • Alison Hollier
    Senior Interior Designer
  • Julia Park
    Senior Interior Designer
  • Courtney McKeown
    Senior Interior Designer
  • Alex Laughlan
    Senior Interior Designer
  • Tash McGuffog
    Senior Documentation Technician
  • Hazel Aguilar
    Architectural Project Leader
  • Lucas Luong
    Documentation Technician
  • Nathan Volani
    Documentation Manager
  • Alithea Thompson
    Interior Designer
  • Holly Vause
    Interior Designer
  • Elycia Verheggen
    Interior Designer
  • Huong Nguyen
    Architectural Technician
  • Pinky Linderholm
    Interior Designer
  • Matthew Jeung
    Interior Designer
  • Jo Wang
    Interior Designer
  • Monica Carbone
    Interior Designer
  • Clare Holmes
    Interior Designer
  • Dalena Pham
    Interior Designer
  • Emily Rankins
    Interior Designer
  • Allegra Healey
    Interior Designer
  • Milan Heperi
    Interior Designer
  • Domenico Romano
    Project Architect
  • Kristina Kandrotaite
    Interior Designer
  • Jeffrey Garcia
    Draftsperson
  • Jesse Nubla
    Architectural Draftsperson
  • Lina Yea
    Graduate Interior Designer
  • Lauren Paunich
    Graduate Interior Designer
  • Fernanda Mihessen
    Graduate Interior Designer
  • Jessica Ma
    Graduate Interior Designer
  • Catherine Hsu
    Graduate Interior Designer
  • Lauren Weckert
    Graduate of Architecture
  • Christopher Wade
    Bid Writer & Graphic Designer Coordinator
  • Nia Candra
    Financial Accountant
  • Maria Wong
    Assistant Accountant
  • Nhi Le
    IT Coordinator
  • Sumiana Malatag
    Assistant Accountant
  • Takira Ashworth
    Administrative Assistant
Send this to a friend